Authorized Service Centre

Shopping Cart

Shopping cart is empty

Terms and Conditons

of the trading company S1W s.r.o.,

with registered office at  Boleslavska 199, Kosmonosy, Czech Republic

identification No: 06578659

registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, file  284709

regulating remote contract conclusion procedure and the sale of goods via online e-shop functioning

at the internet address www.powertap.eu

 

INTRODUCTORY PROVISIONS

1.1. These business terms and conditions (hereinafter referred to as ‘Terms and Conditions’) of the trading company S1W s.r.o., with registered address at Boleslavska 199, Kosmonosy identification No: 06578659 registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, file  284709  (hereinafter referred to as ‘the Seller’) govern in accordance with the provisions of Section 1751 (1) of the Act No 89/2012 Coll., the Civil Code (hereinafter referred to as ‘the Civil Code’) mutual rights and obligations of the parties arising in connection with or on the basis of the purchase contract (hereinafter referred to as ‘the Purchase contract’) concluded remotely between the Seller and another physical entity (hereinafter referred to as ‘the Customer’), as a rule through the online store of the Seller. Online store is operated by the Seller on the website located at the internet address www.powertap.eu (hereinafter referred to as ‘the Website’), and through the interface of the website (hereinafter referred to as ‘the Online Store Interface’).

1.2. These Terms and Conditions do not apply to the cases where the party who intends to purchase goods from the Seller is a legal entity or a person who is ordering the goods within the framework of their business activities or by way of pursuing their individual professional occupation.

1.3. Any provisions differing from the Terms and Conditions can be negotiated in the Purchase contract. Divergent provisions in the Purchase contract overrule the provisions of the present Terms and Conditions

1.4. All provisions of the Business Terms and Conditions are an integral part of the Purchase contract. The Purchase contract and the Terms and Conditions are primarily written in the Czech or English language.

1.5. The Seller can modify or extend the wording of the Business Terms and Conditions by means of addendums. This provision shall not affect the rights and obligations established during the effectiveness of the previous version of the Business Terms and Conditions.

 

PURCHASE CONTRACT CONCLUSION

2.1. The presentation of all the goods displayed at the web interface of the online store is of informative character and the Seller is not obliged to conclude the Purchase contract with regards to these particular products. The provisions of Section 1732(2) of the Civil Code shall not apply in this case.

2.2. The web interface of the shop contains information about the goods including the prices of individual goods. The listed prices of the goods are indicative; the final prices are given by the binding purchase order agreed by both parties.

2.3. To place the order of the goods, the Customer fills in the order form in the web interface of the shop, or fills in the form received directly from the Seller. The order form contains in particular the information about:

2.3.1. the ordered goods,

2.3.2. the method of payment for the goods, the information about a preferred means of delivery of the ordered goods and

2.3.3.   the information about the expenses related to the delivery of the goods (hereinafter referred to as ‘the Order’).

2.4. For ordering of the goods, parts and services – intended solely for sports purposes (hereinafter referred to as the ‘power meter’), the Customer fills in the order form, which contains, apart from the information referred to in the section 2.3

2.5. Prior to sending the order to the Seller, the Customer has a possibility to check and change the data which s/he submitted, also with regard to the possibility of the Customer to detect and correct errors which occurred when entering the data into the order form. The Customer sends the order as a rule by e-mail. The information submitted in such an order is considered correct by the Seller. Upon receipt of the Order the Seller confirms the receipt to the Customer by e-mail without undue delay. Such confirmation is sent to the e-mail address of the Customer specified in the user account or in the Order (hereinafter referred to as the ‘electronic address of the Customer’).

2.6. The contractual relationship between the Seller and the Customer arises from the receipt of the order (the order acceptance) that is sent by the Seller to the Customer by e-mail to the e-mail address of the Customer (hereinafter referred to as the ‘Binding order’).

2.7. The Customer agrees with the use of remote communication means when concluding the Purchase contract. The costs incurred by the Customer when using means of remote communication in connection with conclusion of the Purchase contract (costs of internet connection, telephone calls, etc) are borne by the Customer, at that these costs are not different from the basic rate.

 

THE PRICE OF THE GOODS AND THE PAYMENT TERMS

3.1. The Customer can pay the Seller the price of the goods and any costs associated with the delivery of the goods according to the Purchase contract non-cash transfer to the accounts of Raiffeisen Bank  43207028/5500, SWIFT/BIC: RZBCCZPP, IBAN: CZ7555000000000043207028. non-cash payment by secure payment gate; non-cash payment by card;

3.2. If not specified otherwise, the purchase price also covers the expenses related to the delivery of the goods.

3.3. The Seller shall not request from the Customer the deposit or other similar payment. This provision does not affect the provisions of the section 3.7 of the Business Terms and Conditions concerning the obligation to pay the purchase price of the goods in advance.

3.4. The purchase price of the order is payable before the goods take-over.

3.5. The Seller is entitled to, in particular in the event that the Customer fails to provide an additional confirmation of the Order, require the payment of the full purchase price before sending the goods to the Customer. The provisions of Section 2119 (1) of the Civil Code shall not be applied.

3.6. Any possible provided discounts on the purchase price of the goods given by the Seller to the Customer cannot be combined.

3.7. If it is in the usual course of trade or if so stipulated by generally binding legal regulations, the Seller shall issue a tax document – an invoice - to the Customer with regards to the payments made under the Contract. The tax document (the invoice) issued by the Seller to the Customer after the payment of the purchase price of the goods shall be sent electronically to the electronic address of the Customer.

3.8. According to the Act on registration of sales the Seller is obliged to issue a receipt to the Customer. At the same time he is obliged to register the received payment at the tax administrator online; in case of a technical failure, at the latest within 48 hours.

 

RESERVATION OF PROPRIETARY RIGHTS

4.1. The right of ownership to all supplied goods, parts and services shall pass to the Customer in the moment of payment of the Purchase/Service price for such goods to the Seller according to the Purchase/Service contract or the Binding order.

 

WARRANTY CONDITIONS

5.1. The Seller takes responsibility in front of the Customer to ensure that the delivered goods at the moment of the transition of the risk of damage to the Customer do not have any aditional defects except to those one which was been delivered to Seller and are not matter of repair services. The liability of the Seller for defects of goods shall not apply

(i) in the case of goods sold at a lower price due to a defect for which the lower price was negotiated, (ii) in case of used goods for defects corresponding to the degree of wear and tear of the goods, which the goods manifested at the moment of the transition of the risk of damage to the Customer and (iii) in case of the goods where, at the explicit request of the Customer, the Seller introduced some changes of quality or design as compared to the goods advertised and commonly offered

by the Seller, for the defects which arose as a result of non-standard technological procedure in order to ensure the requirements of the Customer.

5.2. The Customer has to notify the Seller of all obvious defects in the number, type, design or quality of the goods in writing within 8 days from the receipt of the goods, otherwise the Customer‘s right arising from defective contract performance shall lapse. If it is a hidden defect of the goods, the Customer‘s rights arising from defective contract performance shall lapse, unless the defect was notified to the Seller in writing without undue delay from the moment when it could be revealed by the Customer with application of sufficient vigilance, at the latest however within 12 months from the receipt of the goods. The written notice for the purposes of this paragraph will also be understood as an exchange of e-mails or other electronic messages.

5.3. If the Customer proves that the goods at the moment of the transition of the risk of damage to the Customer had a major defect, the Customer may require from the Seller to eliminate this defect, at that, the Customer may choose if this will be done either by way of repairing the goods or delivering the new goods free of defects. If the Seller fails to eliminate the major defect of the goods within 30 days from the moment of the Customer’s notification of such a defect, the Customer has the right to demand a reasonable discount from the Purchase price of the goods or to withdraw from the Purchase contract. The Seller is entitled to reasonably extend this period in the case of the sale of goods abroad.

5.4. If the Customer proves that the goods at the moment of the transition of the risk of damage to the Customer had a minor defect, the Customer may require from the Seller to eliminate this defect, at that, the Customer may choose if this will be done either by way of repairing the goods or delivering the new goods free of defects. If the Seller fails to eliminate the material defect of the goods within 30 days from the moment of the Customer’s relevant notification of defects, the Customer has the right to demand a reasonable discount from the Purchase price of the goods. The Seller is entitled to reasonably extend this period in the case of the sale of goods abroad.

5.5. The Seller undertakes to ensure that from the moment of the transition of risk of damage to the Customer the goods will be qualified for use for 6 months after delivery of repaired parts. The components of power meters are covered by a warranty certificate provided directly by their manufacturer.

5.6. The Seller‘s liability for defects and the Quality guarantee furthermore shall not apply in case of any interference with the goods carried out by the Customer or a third party in a manner inconsistent with the instructions or catalogue documentation. The Quality guarantee or liability for defects shall not apply to defects of goods caused by transport, mechanical damage, improper handling or installation, and an unavoidable event. The Customer shall not be entitled to the compensation of expenses or damage incurred as a result of or in connection with defects of goods or non-compliance with guaranteed characteristics of the goods, unless the Customer proves that the damage was caused by the Seller intentionally or through major negligence.

5.7. The goods after the assembly must be professionally serviced. The Customer is obliged, in particular, to keep a service book or such document for the entire warranty period, which he is obliged to submit to the Seller when claiming the defects of the goods or exercising the rights arising from the Quality guarantee. The Customer is obliged to ensure the records of guarantee services in the service book. The failure to comply with the above conditions will result in the expiry of the liability of the Seller for defects of goods and the Quality guarantee.

5.8. If the Customer proves that the goods for the duration of the Quality Guarantee period and with compliance to the above conditions has become unqualified for use in accordance with the information indicated in the instructions for use, or in the service book, the Customer is entitled to request the Seller to repair the goods. The Seller has the right to, instead of repair of the goods, deliver to the Customer the replacement of original goods.

5.9. Other rights and obligations of the parties related to the liability of the Seller for defects and to the provision of Quality guarantee can be modified by the Seller’s Complaints procedure.

 

WITHDRAWAL FROM THE PURCHASE CONTRACT

6.1. The Customer acknowledges that pursuant to Section 1837 of the Civil Code it is not possible, inter alia, to withdraw from the purchase contract for the supply of goods, which was modified according to the wish of the Customer or to fit his/ her person. The Customer acknowledges and explicitly agrees that, in the case of the Purchase contract, the subject of which is the delivery of a power meter, or its parts, the goods in question is the goods that have been manufactured and modified according to the wishes of the Customer, or to fit his person, and in accordance with the provisions of Section 1837 (1) of the Civil code, the Customer cannot withdraw from such purchase contract.

6.2. If it is not the case referred to in the section 6.1 of the Business Terms and Conditions or any other case where the withdrawal from the Purchase contract is not possible, the Customer has, in accordance with the provisions of Section 1829 (1) of the Civil code the right to withdraw from the Purchase contract within fourteen (14) days from the receipt of the goods, and in the case that the subject of the purchase contract was the delivery of several types of goods or the delivery of a number of parts, this period runs from the date of the receipt of the last delivery of the goods. The withdrawal from the Purchase contract must be sent to the Seller within the deadline referred to in the previous sentence. In order to withdraw from the Purchase contract, the Customer has to use the form provided by the Seller, which is an integral part of the Business Terms and Conditions. The Customer can send the withdrawal from the purchase contract, inter alia, to the address of the Seller or to the electronic mail address of the Seller.

6.3. In cases where the Customer has, in accordance with the provisions of Section 1829 (1) of the Civil code the right to withdraw from the Purchase contract, the Seller is also entitled at any time to withdraw from the Purchase contract, up to the time of receipt of the goods by the Customer. In such a case, the Seller returns the purchase price to the Customer without undue delay, by way of direct transfer to an account designated by the Customer.

6.4. If together with the goods the Customer was given a gift, the gift agreement between the Seller and the Customer is concluded with a resolutive condition that in case of Customer’s withdrawal from the contract, the gift agreement regarding such a gift becomes void and the Customer shall return the gift together with the goods back to the Seller.

 

TRANSPORT AND DELIVERY OF THE GOODS

7.1. The Seller delivers to the Customer the ordered goods after full payment of the purchase price, and in the period agreed upon in the Binding order (Order). If the term of goods delivery is not specified, the Seller shall determined such a term and communicate it to the Customer upon inquiry. The compliance with the delivery term is stipulated by the fulfillment of the contractual obligations by the Customer.

7.2. The Seller’s obligation to deliver the repaired goods to the Customer is fulfilled by the handover of the goods to the Customer, or by ensuring that the goods are ready for take-over and enabling the Customer to handle the goods. In the same way, the Seller’s obligation to deliver the goods is met when the goods are handed over to the first carrier for transport to the Customer. If it is not agreed in writing otherwise between the contractual parties, the Customer is obliged to take over the goods, provided the goods are without defects, from the Seller, at the latest within 14 days from the date when the Seller has enabled the Customer to handle the goods. If the goods are not taken over by the Customer within six months from the moment when the goods are ready for takeover, the goods become the property of the Seller and the Customer shall not be entitled to refund of the purchase price or its advance.

7.3. The risk of damage to the goods passes to the Customer when the Customer takes the goods over from the Seller. If the goods are not taken over by the Customer in the agreed period, although the Seller has enabled the Customer to handler the goods, the risk of damage to the goods passes to the Customer at the moment when the Customer gets into delay with goods takeover. If the Seller sends the goods by a third-party carrier, the risk of damage to the goods passes to the Customer when the Seller hands the goods over to the first carrier with the purpose of transport to the Customer. The Customer or his designee has the duty to confirm the goods acceptance in writing to the seller within 3 days of the receipt of the goods. The Delivery note is used for the confirmation of the goods receipt the Customer. The written confirmation in the form of the Delivery note certifying the receipt of goods must contain at least (i) determined model and quantity of the accepted goods, (ii) the date of receipt of the goods and (ii) the name, surname and signature of the accepting person. For the purposes of this paragraph the exchange of e-mail or other electronic messages is considered to be the written form.

7.4. If not agreed otherwise between the contractual parties in writing, the partial deliveries of the goods are allowed. If the need for a partial delivery arises the Customer shall bear the costs for shipping and handling. For the purposes of this paragraph the exchange of e-mail or other electronic messages is considered to be the written form.

7.5. In the event of delay in delivery of goods on the side of the Seller, the Seller is obliged to inform the Customer about the expected alternative date of delivery of the goods. If the Seller fails to deliver the goods on the alternative date of delivery notified to the Customer, the Customer is entitled to withdraw from the contract after fruitless expiry of a reasonable additional period for delivery of the goods, which the Customer determines in written form by way of a formal notice sent to the Seller after the expiration of the alternative date of goods delivery notified by the Seller. This additional period set by the Customer shall not be shorter than 1 month from the delivery of the formal notice to the Seller. The Customer shall not be entitled to claim the right to cover the damage incurred as a result of Seller‘s delay in delivery of the goods, unless the Customer proves that the damage was caused by the Seller intentionally or through gross negligence.

7.6. The time needed for delivery of the goods shall reasonably be extended by the time during which the supply of goods is prevented by the circumstances on the part of the Seller, which could not be foreseen at the time of the purchase contract conclusion and which are not caused by the Seller (vis maior), in particular, a lack of energy or raw materials, a strike, a lockout, official measures, delay or failure on the part of subcontracted suppliers (in particular, it concerns the so-called upsell of the goods or for the release of new series of components). If such circumstances last longer than 3 months, or if there is an operational shutdown on the part of the Seller or his subcontractors, or there are the long-term exceptional circumstances, which are beyond the will of the Seller, the Seller shall be entitled, after the expiry of the additional three-month period to withdraw from the Purchase contract. In such a case the Customer also has the right to withdraw from the Purchase contract. The Seller reimburses the purchase price or its advance to the Customer without undue delay, and, as a rule, by bank transfer to the account designated by the Customer.

7.7. In the case of a longer than 14-day delay on the part of the Customer with fulfillment of his obligations to take over the goods in due manner and time, the Seller shall be entitled without detriment to its other contingent rights (especially the right to reimbursement of the costs of storage of goods or compensation for the damage caused) to require from the Customer the payment of contractual penalty in the amount of 0,1 % of the purchase price of unaccepted goods for each commenced day of delay. If the Customer‘s delay in the goods takeover lasts longer than 30 days, the Seller has the right to withdraw from the Purchase contract. The Customer in this case pays the cost of the delivery of the goods to the Seller.

7.8. If the Contractual parties conclude the Purchase contract in such a way that a different kind of goods and/or greater quantity of goods than was originally agreed in the Purchase contract will be delivered, without having agreed a new time of delivery of the goods or expressly confirming the delivery term provided in the original Purchase contract, the Seller is entitled to extend the originally specified term of delivery of the goods by the period which will be determined by the Seller, and upon inquiry the Seller shall communicate the new term of delivery to the Customer.

7.9. In the case that the means of transport is negotiated on the basis of a specific request of the Customer, the Customer bears the risk and any additional costs associated with this means of transport.

7.10. In the event that due to some reasons on the part of the Customer the goods have to be delivered repeatedly or by other means than specified in the order, the Customer is obliged to pay the costs associated with repeated delivery of the goods, or costs associated with a different delivery method.

7.11. When taking the goods over from the carrier, the Customer is obliged to check the integrity of the packaging of the goods and in case of any defects immediately notify the carrier of such. In case of finding a breach of the package indicative of intrusion into the consignment, the Customer may not take the consignment over. If the Customer accepts the consignment in this case, s/he is accepting it at his/her own risk.

7.12. Other rights and obligations of the parties related to the transport of goods may be set out by special delivery conditions of the Seller, if issued by the Seller.

 

THE RIGHTS ARISING FROM DEFECTIVE PERFORMANCE

8.1. The rights and obligations of the Contractual parties regarding the rights arising from defective performance shall be governed by the relevant generally binding regulations (particularly the provisions of Sections 1914 to 1925, Section 2099 to 2117 and Sections 2161 to 2174 of the Civil code).

8.2. The Seller takes responsibility in front of the Customer to ensure that the goods do not have defects at the moment of the goods handover. In particular, the Seller is liable to the Customer to ensure that at the time when the Customer receives the goods:

8.2.1.      the goods have the qualities, which the parties have agreed upon, and, in the absence of such an agreement, such qualities that the Seller or the manufacturer described or which the Customer expected given the nature of the goods and on the basis of the advertising carried out by the Seller,

8.2.2.      the goods is qualified to be used for the purpose which is declared by the Seller, or which the goods of such type are normally used for,

8.2.3.      the goods is in appropriate amount, scope and weight and

8.2.4.      the goods fulfill the requirements of relevant legal regulations.

8.3. The provisions referred to in the section 8.2 of the present Terms and Conditions shall not apply to goods sold at a lower price due to a defect for which the lower price was negotiated, to the regular degree of wear and tear of the goods caused by its usual use, in case of used goods for the defects corresponding to the degree of use or wear and tear of the goods at the time of the takeover of the goods by the Customer, or if it arises from the nature of the goods.

8.4. If the defect is revealed in the run of 6 months from the moment of the goods takeover, it shall be deemed that the goods were already defective when accepted. The Customer is entitled to exercise the right arising from defective performance of the Seller, which is revealed in consumer goods in the run of twenty-four months from the moment of the goods takeover.

8.5. The rights arising from defective performance shall be exercised by the Customer at the address of the Seller’s operational premises, in which the acceptance of the filed complaint is possible with regard to the assortment of sold goods, possibly also at the registered address of the Seller or in the place of business operation.

8.6. Other rights and obligations of the parties related to the liability of the Seller for defects can by regulated by the Complaints procedure issued by the Seller.

 

COPYRIGHT

9.1. Geometry, drawings, models, technical documentation, photos, graphics, design, marketing materials, pattern designs and all other technical and marketing information and materials issued in the run of the contract performance by the Seller are the copyrighted to the manufactrurers, respective brand owners and intellectual property rights owners.

 

OTHER RIGHT AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE CONTRACTUAL PARTIES

10.1. The Customer gains the right of ownership for the goods by way of payment of the purchase price for the goods

10.2. The Seller in relation to the Customer is not bound by any codes of conduct within the meaning of Section 1826 (1 e) of the Civil code

10.3. The Seller ensures handling of consumer complaints via the electronic address info@powertap.eu.

The information about the settlement of the complaint is sent by the Seller to the Customer‘s email address.

10.4. In case of out-of-court settlement of consumer disputes arising from the Purchase contract the relevant Czech trade inspection, with registered office at Štěpánská 567/15, 120 00 Praha 2, IN: 000 20 869, internet address: https://adr.coi.cz/cs is used. It is possible to deploy an online platform located at the internet address http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr for consumer dispute resolution in disputes between the Seller and the Customer arising from the Purchase contract.

10.5. The European consumer centre in the Czech Republic, with registered office at Štěpánská 567/15, 120 00 Prague 2, internet address: http://www.evropskyspotrebitel.cz serves as the contact point according to a Regulation of the European parliament and of the Council (EU) No 524/2013 of 21 May 2013, on consumer dispute resolution via online platform and amending regulation (EC) No 2006/2004 and directive 2009/22/EC (regulation on consumer dispute resolution online).

10.6. The Seller is entitled to sell the goods on the basis of the trade license. The trade control is carried out by the competent trade licensing office in the framework of its competence. Supervision of the personal data protection is performed by the Office for the protection of personal data. The Czech trade inspection performs within the defined scope, inter alia, the supervision over compliance with act No 634/1992 Coll., on consumer protection, as amended.

10.7. The Customer hereby assumes the risk of change of circumstances within the meaning of Section1765 ( 2) of the Civil code.

 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

11.1. The protection of the personal data of the Customer, who is a physical entity, is governed by Act No 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data, as amended.

11.2. The Customer agrees with processing of the following personal data: name and surname, address of residence, identification number, tax identification number, electronic mail address and telephone number (hereinafter collectively referred to as the „personal information“).

11.3. The Customer agrees to the processing of the personal data by the Seller, for the purpose of realization of the rights and obligations arising from the Purchase contract and for the purposes of the user account management. Unless the Customer chooses another option, the Customer agrees to the processing of personal data by the Seller also for the purpose of sending marketing information and relevant business communication to the Customer. The consent to the processing of personal data in its entirety under the provisions of this article is not a condition which would itself prevent the conclusion of the Purchase contract.

11.4. The Customer acknowledges that s/he is obligated to enter their personal data (at registration, in their user account, when ordering goods from the online shop) correctly and truthfully and that the Customer shall without undue delay inform the Seller about changes in their personal data.

11.5. The Seller is entitled to assign the processing of personal data submitted by the Customer to a third-party, acting in the role of the data processor. Apart from the persons transporting the goods the personal data of the Customer will not be disclosed by the Seller to third parties without the prior consent of the Customer.

11.6. The personal data will be processed for an indefinite period of time. The personal data will be processed electronically in an automated manner or in printed form in non-automated manner.

11.7. The Customer confirms that the provided personal data are accurate and that he was informed that this is a voluntary provision of personal data.

11.8. In the event that the Customer would have an impression that the Seller or the Processor of the data (sec.11.5) performs the processing of his personal data, which is in contradiction with the protection of private and personal life of the Customer or in conflict with the law, especially if personal data are inaccurate with regard to the purpose of their processing, the Customer may:

11.8.1.demand a clarification for such actions from the Seller or the Processor,

11.8.2.demand the elimination of such emerged situation by Seller or the Processor .

11.9. If the Customer asks for information about the processing of their personal data, the Seller is obliged to provide such information. The Seller has the right to demand a reasonable compensation for the provided information pursuant to the previous sentence, not exceeding the costs necessary for the provision of information.

 

MARKETING INFORMATION DELIVERY AND SAVING OF COOKIES

12.1. The Customer agrees to receive the information related to goods, services or company of the Seller to the Customer‘s email address and agrees to receive commercial communication sent by the Seller to the Customer‘s email address.

12.2. The Customer expresses his consent with storage of the so-called cookies in his computer. In the event that the purchase can realized via the web page interface and the obligations of the Seller under the purchase contract to perform the contract provision, without the necessity to store cookies on the Customer’s computer, the Customer may revoke his consent under the previous sentence at any time.

 

DELIVERY OF DOCUMENTS

13.1. The notification concerning relations between the Seller and the Customer, in particular regarding the withdrawal from the purchase contract, must be delivered by post in the form of a registered letter, or by e-mail. The notification delivered by the registered letter shall be delivered to the relevant contact address of the other party, and shall be deemed delivered and effective upon their delivery through the postal services, with the exception of the notification of withdrawal from the contract by the Customer, when is the withdrawal becomes effective, if notification is sent by the Customer within the time limit determined for the withdrawal from the contract.

13.2. The notification is considered delivered if its takeover was refused by the addressee, or which was not picked up in the given period of storage at the post office, or which is returned as undeliverable

13.3. The contractual parties can deliver the regular correspondence to each other to via electronic mail, to the e-mail addresses indicated in the user account of the Customer or specified by the Customer in the purchase order or to the address listed on the web page of the Seller.

 

FINAL PROVISIONS

14.1. If the relationship arising from the Purchase contract includes an international (foreign) element, then the parties agree that such relationship is governed by Czech law. This does not affect the consumer rights resulting from generally binding legal regulations.

14.2. If any provision of these terms and conditions is invalid or ineffective, or if it becomes such, the invalid provision is replaced by a provision the meaning of which will be as close as possible to the original provision. The invalidity or unenforceability of one provision shall not affect the validity of the other provisions. Any changes and supplements to the purchase contract or Business Terms and Conditions require a written form.

14.3. The Purchase contract including a copy of the Business Terms and Condition is archived by the Seller in electronic form and is not accessible.

14.4. The annex to the Business Terms and Condition is a sample form for withdrawal from the Purchase contract.

14.5. The contact information of the Seller: the address for delivery: S1W, s.r.o, Boleslavska 199, Kosmonosy, Czech Republic, the address of the electronic mail is info@powertap.eu.

 

Kosmonosy 1.3.2019